The Ridge Condominiums
MI,Holland
Average Sales Price
-
Median Sales Price
-
Population
16
Total Listings
-
Discover Life in The Ridge Condominiums with Linda Sakocius
Local Perspective
If I were walking a client through The Ridge Condominiums, I’d point out right away how this community stands out in the West Michigan market for its blend of low-maintenance living and peaceful surroundings. I often recommend The Ridge to clients who crave a sense of neighborhood without the upkeep of a traditional single-family home. Over the years, I’ve seen how The Ridge appeals to those seeking a comfortable, community-oriented lifestyle, yet still want easy access to the best of our area. It’s a place I suggest when clients want the stability of homeownership, but with a flexible, lock-and-leave lifestyle—ideal for both busy professionals and those looking to downsize without compromise.
Neighborhood Highlights
The Ridge Condominiums has a welcoming, tranquil atmosphere. The landscaping is mature and well-kept, with walking paths that invite you outside for a morning stroll or an evening chat with neighbors. Compared to busier or more urban condo developments nearby, The Ridge feels tucked away—quiet without being isolated. There’s a genuine sense of community here; residents often greet each other by name and you’ll notice a slower, more intentional pace of life. It’s the kind of place where you can step outside and feel at ease, whether you’re heading to the mailbox or out for a walk.
Homes & Architecture
Most homes in The Ridge Condominiums are attached ranch-style units, typically single-story or with finished lower levels, offering both accessibility and privacy. Architectural details are classic and understated—think neutral palettes, pitched roofs, and plenty of windows to let in natural light. Many units feature open-concept layouts, attached garages, and private patios or decks. Common design features include spacious kitchens, main-floor laundry, and thoughtful storage solutions. The buildings themselves tend to be well-maintained, reflecting both the pride of ownership and the proactive association management.
Demographics
Data provided by Attom Data
Population
Employment
Population
16
16 in 2020
Density
1.1K
per square mile
Households
6
33 With Children
Gender
46% / 54%
Men Vs Women
Occupancy
88% / 12%
Owned Vs Rented
Age Median: Years
Education Level
Living at The Ridge Condominiums: FAQs
To help you make informed decisions, we've compiled answers to some of the most commonly asked questions.

What types of homes are found at The Ridge Condominiums?
The Ridge Condominiums typically offer a mix of spacious two- and three-bedroom units, often with open-concept living areas and attached garages. Many homes feature modern finishes and private outdoor spaces. The community is designed for those seeking low-maintenance living with the comforts of a traditional home.
How convenient is the commute from The Ridge Condominiums?
What is the lifestyle and walkability like here?
How quickly do homes sell at The Ridge Condominiums?
What should I know about local schools?
Are there HOA fees or community rules?





